New Judges

As of April 25, 2013

Hon. Luis Aguilar 243rd District Court El Paso
Hon. Patricia Alvarez 4th Court of Appeals San Antonio
Hon. Amy Atkinson County Court at Law No. 3 Conroe
Hon. Starr Bauer 36th District Court Beeville
Hon. Will Biard 62nd District Court Paris
Hon. Stacey Bond 176th District Court Houston
Hon. Jeffrey Boyd Supreme Court of Texas Austin
Hon. Richard Boyer 22nd District Court San Marcos
Hon. Katherine Cabaniss 248th District Court Houston
Hon. Robert Cadena 83rd District Court Del Rio
Hon. Carson Campbell 21st District Court Brenham
Hon. Kelly Case 9th District Court Conroe
Hon. Luz Elena D. Chapa 4th Court of Appeals San Antonio
Hon. Dominique Collins Criminal District Court No. 4 Dallas
Hon. Charles Dickerson 123rd District Court Carthage
Hon. Gerald Eddins County Court at Law No. 1 Beaumont
Hon. Angela Ellis 315th District Court Houston
Hon. Sergio Enriquez 448th District Court El Paso
Hon. Roy Ferguson 394th District Court Alpine
Hon. Scott Field 3rd Court of Appeals Austin
Hon. Patrick Flanigan County Court at Law Sinton
Hon. Deeanne Galvan County Court at Law No. 3 Corpus Christi
Hon. Oscar X. Garcia 357th District Court Brownsville
Hon. Allan Garrett 33rd District Court Burnet
Hon. John Gauntt 27th District Court Belton
Hon. Kristin Guiney 179th District Court Houston
Hon. Bradley Hart 230th District Court Houston
Hon. Scott Johnson County Court at Law Pecos
Hon. Jack Jones 146th District Court Belton
Hon. Kaycee Jones 411th District Court Livingston
Hon. Betsy Lambeth 425th District Court Round Rock
Hon. David Lewis 5th Court of Appeals Dallas
Hon. Nora Longoria 13th Court of Appeals Edinburg
Hon. Holly Magee 337th District Court Houston
Hon. Jack Marr 24th District Court Victoria
Hon. Susan McCoy 153rd District Court Colleyville
Hon. Randolph McDonald 344th District Court Anahuac
Hon. Jack McGaughey 97th District Court Henrietta
Hon. Michael Moore 29th District Court Palo Pinto
Hon. Brad Morin 71st District Court Marshall
Hon. Diane Navarrete Criminal District Court No. 1 El Paso
Hon. Kerry Neves 10th District Court Galveston
Hon. Eddie Northcutt 8th District Court Sulphur Springs
Hon. William Old 25th District Court Seguin
Hon. Elaine Palmer 215th District Court Houston
Hon. Beckie Palomo 341st District Court Laredo
Hon. Annabell Perez 41st District Court El Paso
Hon. David Perwin 387th District Court Richmond
Hon. Sherry Shipman 16th District Court Denton
Hon. Michelle Slaughter 405th District Court League City
Hon. Laura Strathmann 388th District Court El Paso
Hon. Craig Towson 43rd District Court Weatherford
Hon. Sergio Valdez County Court at Law No. 7 San Antonio
Hon. David Wahlberg 167th District Court Austin
Hon. Wesley Ward 234th District Court Houston
Hon. Mandy White-Rogers County Court at Law No. 1 Orange
Hon. Michael Willson 11th Court of Appeals Midland