Chair
Angela Tucker Judge 199th District Court McKinney Term Ends: 8/31/2024
Member
Mark Calhoon Judge 3rd District Court Athens Term Ends: 8/31/2026
Genesis Draper Judge Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 12 Houston Term Ends: 8/31/2025
Camile G. DuBose Judge 38th District Court Uvalde Term Ends: 8/31/2025
Titiana Frausto Judge 181st District Court Amarillo Term Ends: 8/31/2026
George Gallagher Judge 396th District Court Fort Worth Term Ends: 8/31/2025
Maya Guerra Gamble Judge 459th District Court Austin Term Ends: 9/1/2025
Marvin L. Moore Judge Midland County Court at Law No. 2 Midland Term Ends: 8/31/2026
Susan Piel Judge Denton County Criminal Court No. 2 Denton Term Ends: 9/30/2024
Victor Villarreal Judge Webb County Court at Law No. 2 Laredo Term Ends: 9/30/2024
Mike Wallach Justice 2nd Court of Appeals Fort Worth Term Ends: 9/30/2024
Janna Whatley Judge 343rd District Court Sinton Term Ends: 8/31/2026
Ex-Officio, Presiding Judge Liaison
Susan Brown Presiding Judge 11th Administrative Judicial Region Houston
Ex-Officio, Supreme Court of Texas Liaison
Megan LaVoie Administrative Director Texas Office of Court Administration Austin
Ex-Officio, Texas Court of Criminal Appeals Liaison
Jesse McClure Judge Texas Court of Criminal Appeals Austin
Ex-Officio, TxDOT Liaison
Laura A. Weiser Judicial Resource Liaison Texas Center for the Judiciary Austin
Ex-Officio, College for New Judges
G. Ben Woodward Presiding Judge 119th District Court and 7th Administrative Judicial Region San Angelo
Ex-Officio
Courtney Burch Arkeen Judge 128th District Court Orange
Mark Douglas Atkinson Chief Executive Officer Texas Center for the Judiciary Austin
Steve Smith Justice 10th Court of Appeals Waco
Chair Randy Gray Judge Comal County Court at Law No. 1 New Braunfels
Member Laura Barker Judge Williamson County Court at Law No. 2 Georgetown
Member Vikram Deivanayagam Judge McLennan County Court at Law No. 1 Waco
Member Chance Oliver Judge Denton County Criminal Court No. 4 Denton
Member Jaime J. Palacios Judge Hidalgo County Court at Law No. 2 Edinburg
Member Lori L. Rickert Judge Brazoria County Court at Law No. 4 & Probate Court Angleton
Member Helen Petry Stowe Judge Bexar County Court at Law No. 1 San Antonio
Member Sedrick Walker Judge Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 11 Houston
Member Deborah Wigington Judge Comal County Court at Law No. 3 New Braunfels
Ex-Officio Laura A. Weiser Judicial Resource Liaison Texas Center for the Judiciary Austin